Beltway Junior Golf Tour

Beltway Junior Golf Tour Championship

What a day!!  We do appreciate everyone's patience today.  Pairings have been updated for day 2.  All rules of play will be the same for day 2.  No driving range again. Round 2 will not have Live Scoring.  We will only use scorecards for Round 2.  Make sure you bring your Round 1 scorecard back with you tomorrow.

PLEASE READ THE INFO BELOW:

Gold:  Players back in position at 8:00 am to finish round 1.  After you finish round 1, please come straight to scoring to complete round 1 verification.  The LIVE SCORING APP is not official.  We will verify scores verbally at scoring like we normally do.  Round 2 tee times begin at 9:15 am on the LOCH in the same groupings as Round 1.  There are a few groups that will start on the GLEANN, just like round 1.  Round 2 will not have Live Scoring.  We will only use scorecards for Round 2. 

Diamond:  Players back in position at 8:00 am to finish round 1.  After you finish round 1, please come straight to scoring to complete round 1 verification.  The LIVE SCORING APP is not official.  We will verify scores verbally at scoring like we normally do. Round 2 tee times begin at 9:15 am on the GLEANN in the same groupings as Round 1.

Silver:  Shortened to 27-hole event.  Players back in position at 8:00 am to finish 9 holes on the Pines.  Groups that have already completed 9 holes on the Pines will begin round 2 at 8:00 am on Pines #1.  Players finishing round 1 will stay in position on the course and turn back to Pines #1 to begin their round 2.  Round 1 is 9 holes.  Round 2 is 18 holes.  All 27 holes will be played on the Pines.  Round 1 (9 holes) will be verified at the Pines #1 tee box by a Beltway JGT Staff Member before you tee off for Round 2.

Platinum:  Shortened to 18-holes.  Players back in position at 8:00 am to finish their 18-Hole tournament.  Players will stay in position on the course and turn back to Pines #1, after hole #9, to complete their 18-hole tournament.  Come to scoring immediately after play has been completed for the day.

Bronze:  Tee times begin at 8:00 am on the Gleann.  New pairings have been made based on the round 1 finish. 

Pearl:  Tee time begin at 8:00 am on the Loch.  New pairings have been made based on the round 1 finish. 

 

All Beltway JGT Members are eligible to compete in the Tour Championship

All participants will receive a Tour Championship Tee Gift

Awards given for the top 5 places in all Divisions!

Winners of Gold, Silver, & Diamond divisions receive a full credit for a Texas Junior Golf Tour Membership Exemption

2nd & 3rd place winners in Gold, Silver, Diamond divisions receive a half credit for Texas Junior Golf Tour Exemption

Winners of the Platinum, Bronze, & Pearl divisions receive a full Beltway JGT membership credit for 2021.

Beltway All-Tour "Player of the Year" Awards will be given in all divisions (Final Points Standings)

PLEASE NOTE:  The Player of the Year in each division is determined by our final points standings at the conclusion of the Beltway Junior Golf Tour Championship July 29-30.  Any Beltway JGT events played after July 30th will not be applied to the Player of the Year standings for the 2020 summer season.

**The Beltway Junior Golf Tour Championship is a Double Points Event**

Registration
July 30, 2020 - Beltway Junior Golf Tour Championship
Tournament Courses: Gleannloch Pines Golf Club (Spring, TX)
Registration Deadline: Monday, July 27 at 12PM
  • Eligibility:
  • Boys 6-18
  • Girls 6-18
Members Non-Members
$65.00 - $100.00 $65.00 - $100.00
Cost: $65.00 - $100.00 (BeltwayJGT Members Only)
Notes: Spots remaining: 2 Bronze, 1 Pearl. Contact Kevin Edmonson at 936-520-6658 if you want one of these open spots.
Tee Time Information: Gleannloch Pines GC. Tee Times Begin at 7:30 am both days. Gold and Diamond Divisions will play Loch//Gleann. Silver and Platinum division will play Pines/Gleann. 9-Hole Divisions will play the Pines
Registration Closed
Divisions
Boys - Gold (Full)
$100.00 - Max Field 57
All Rounds
Master - Par 71 - 6401 Yards (120/70.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 421 500 391 385 470 143 403 151 446 155 362 407 342 427 162 500 154 582
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yds 421 500 391 385 470 143 403 151 446
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 155 362 407 342 427 162 500 154 582
All Rounds
Master - Par 71 - 6401 Yards (120/70.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 421 500 391 385 470 143 403 151 446 155 362 407 342 427 162 500 154 582
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yds 421 500 391 385 470 143 403 151 446
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 155 362 407 342 427 162 500 154 582
Boys - Silver (Full)
$100.00 - Max Field 33
Round #1 7/30/2020
Member - Par 71 - 5829 Yards (118/67.2)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358 122 318 359 314 397 144 467 124 506
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 122 318 359 314 397 144 467 124 506
Round #2 7/30/2020
Member - Par 72 - 6156 Yards (123/69.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yardage 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 518 380 116 441 116 398 343 408 358
Girls - Diamond (Full)
$100.00 - Max Field 33
Round #1 7/30/2020
Red - Par 71 - 5003 Yards (114/69.4)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yardage 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yds 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313
Round #2 7/30/2020
Red - Par 71 - 5003 Yards (114/69.4)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yds 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470
Girls - Platinum (Full)
$100.00 - Max Field 18
Round #1 7/30/2020
Red - Par 71 - 4441 Yards (117/69.8)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 325 285 85 300 92 300 250 325 275 97 255 300 265 275 123 385 104 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 325 285 85 300 92 300 250 325 275
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 97 255 300 265 275 123 385 104 400
Round #2 7/30/2020
Red - Par 72 - 5432 Yards (120/71.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yardage 474 326 85 402 92 367 299 356 315 474 326 85 402 92 367 299 356 315
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 474 326 85 402 92 367 299 356 315
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 474 326 85 402 92 367 299 356 315
Boys - Bronze
$65.00 - Max Field 27
Round #1 7/30/2020
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
Red - Par 36 - 2152 Yards (120/35.8)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yardage 325 275 85 250 92 300 250 300 275
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 325 275 85 250 92 300 250 300 275
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Round #2 7/30/2020
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
Red - Par 35 - 2387 Yards (114/34.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yardage 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 5 3 8 1 4 9 6 7
Par 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 3 5
Yds 97 281 319 280 298 123 415 104 470
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Girls - Pearl
$65.00 - Max Field 12
Round #1 7/30/2020
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
Red - Par 36 - 2152 Yards (120/35.8)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yardage 325 275 85 250 92 300 250 300 275
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 1 5 8 7 3 6 2 4
Par 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 4 4
Yds 325 275 85 250 92 300 250 300 275
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Round #2 7/30/2020
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club - Loch
Red - Par 36 - 2616 Yards (114/35.4)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Handicap 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yardage 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 2 8 7 9 5 6 3 4 1
Par 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4
Yds 301 424 318 326 408 89 323 114 313
Hole
Hcp
Par
Yds
Participants
Boys - Gold (55)
Bernd Agnevall the woodlands, TX Class of 2023
Nathan Aloisio Spring, TX Class of 2022
Colby Arnold Spring, TX Class of 2022
SaiSumit Bandi katy, TX Class of 2022
William Baraniecki Katy, TX Class of 2023
Gareth Birney Spring, TX Class of 2024
Parker Brannon Missouri City, TX Class of 2023
Carson Brian The Woodlands, TX Class of 2021
Justin Choi Katy, TX Class of 2022
Mason Combrink The Woodlands, TX Class of 2022
Brayden Davis Spring, TX Class of 2021
Kolton DeLeon spring, TX Class of 2021
Blake Doss Spring, TX Class of 2022
Ethan Doyle KATY, TX Class of 2023
Steven Drabbant Conroe, TX Class of 2021
Marcus Facundo Spring , TX Class of 2020
Ethan Franciscotty Montgomery, TX Class of 2024
Pierce Geminden Spring, TX Class of 2023
Shyamal Gupta Conroe, TX Class of 2024
Marvin Hileman Missouri City, TX Class of 2023
Samuel Hollier Klein, TX Class of 2022
Joseph Hroch Katy, TX Class of 2022
Andrew Jammal Sugarland, TX Class of 2025
Colin Jantz Spring, TX Class of 2023
Kade Kalisek Katy, TX Class of 2021
Timothy Lei Katy, TX Class of 2023
Matthew Lewis Houston, TX Class of 2024
Daniel Lin Friendswood, TX Class of 2022
Tyler Luttrell Kingwood, TX Class of 2023
Casey Mason Spring, TX Class of 2022
Diego Montes Fulshear , TX Class of 2022
Russell Muirhead Spring, TX Class of 2022
Rohan Parikh Sugar Land, TX Class of 2023
Cody Peters The Woodlands, TX Class of 2024
Jack Pope Spring, TX Class of 2023
Tyson Pruitt Spring, TX Class of 2023
Jake Remlinger Katy, TX Class of 2022
Preston Remlinger Katy, TX Class of 2021
Trey Riojas Humble, TX Class of 2021
Anthony Roa Houston, TX Class of 2024
Levi Robinson Pasadena, TX Class of 2022
Marshall Schier The Woodlands, TX Class of 2021
Emmett Schoenhals The Woodlands, TX Class of 2022
Carter Smith Sugar Land, TX Class of 2023
Nicholas Taggart Katy, TX Class of 2022
Nick Talevich Deer Park, TX Class of 2022
Graydon Thompson Montgomery, TX Class of 2023
Reese Tortone Katy, TX Class of 2023
EDWARD A. VIGIL Helotes, TX Class of 2022
Peyton Vossos Missouri City, TX Class of 2022
Nathaniel Webster Klein, TX Class of 2023
Conner West Spring, TX Class of 2022
Reece Whittemore Deer Park, TX Class of 2022
Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City, TX Class of 2023
Jackson Wolford Montgomery, TX Class of 2021
Boys - Silver (33)
Jaxson Acker Katy, TX Class of 2024
Ryan Balusek Spring, TX Class of 2024
Brenden Bankston Pearland, TX Class of 2024
Ethan Barry Pearland, TX Class of 2023
Kaden Burt Spring, TX Class of 2024
John Patrick Capocyan Sugar Land, TX Class of 2025
Aidan Casey The Woodlands, TX Class of 2024
Cody Croswell Tomball, TX Class of 2026
Collin Foley Kingwood, TX Class of 2024
Gage Garner Montgomery, TX Class of 2025
Gabriel Garson-Goroway Missouri City, TX Class of 2025
Hayden Graham The Woodlands, TX Class of 2024
Karsten Griebl Katy, TX Class of 2023
Daniel Guerra katy, TX Class of 2024
Anir Juvvadi Sugar land, TX Class of 2026
Casey Kendall Pearland, TX Class of 2023
Cordell Knox Crockett, TX Class of 2024
Varish Kongara Pearland, TX Class of 2023
Sartaj Mann Tomball , TX Class of 2022
Bryce Medland Spring, TX Class of 2024
Trevor Moffitt Montgomery, TX Class of 2024
Clay Paez The Woodlands , TX Class of 2024
Martin Perez Klein, TX Class of 2023
Alexander Samuelsson The Woodlands, TX Class of 2025
Aarec Schwind Montgomery, TX Class of 2023
Ryan Sweat HUMBLE, TX Class of 2023
Colin Utecht Willis, TX Class of 2023
Cole Van Buren Katy, TX Class of 2023
Isaac Voisinet missiouri city, TX Class of 2024
Jack Watson Missouri city, TX Class of 2024
Nicholas Watson Missouri city, TX Class of 2024
Jackson Wetzel Missouri City , TX Class of 2024
Kayden Zajicek El Campo, TX Class of 2024
Girls - Diamond (33)
Tawny Ballinger Fulshear , TX Class of 2022
Jannel Calixterio Houston, TX Class of 2024
Caisa Clift Spring, TX Class of 2020
Valeria Cruz The Woodlands, TX Class of 2021
Kinsey Davis Spring, TX Class of 2023
Amy Edgar Spring, TX Class of 2022
Yulisa Espinoza MAGNOLIA, TX Class of 2021
Veronika Exposito The Woodlands, TX Class of 2024
Brooklyn Fremin Katy, TX Class of 2021
Jocelyn Garcia Houston, TX Class of 2021
Emily Garza Humble, TX Class of 2023
Alexa Gonzalez Conroe, TX Class of 2021
Kara Holm Missouri City, TX Class of 2024
Madison Howell Spring, TX Class of 2022
Xiadani Islas Spring, TX Class of 2022
Yaretzi Islas Spring, TX Class of 2024
Mary Kerr Friendswood, TX Class of 2024
Kylie King The woodlands, TX Class of 2023
Natalie Lewis Huntsville, TX Class of 2020
Alana May Conroe, TX Class of 2022
Madelyn Miller Copperas Cove, TX Class of 2020
Evelyn Nguyen Pearland, TX Class of 2021
Tania Palet Spring, TX Class of 2023
Holly Paterson The woodlands, TX Class of 2021
Olivia Predmore Katy, TX Class of 2021
Floortje Rademaker Katy, TX Class of 2024
Audrey Rosen Katy, TX Class of 2023
Victoria Routzong Richmond, TX Class of 2026
Laila Saunders Deer park, TX Class of 2024
Aambar Seth Missouri City, TX Class of 2023
Samantha Truong Houston, TX Class of 2024
Allison Witt Atascocita, TX Class of 2021
Kayleigh Yang The Woodlands, TX Class of 2023
Girls - Platinum (18)
Mackenzie Bailey Atascocita, TX Class of 2024
Addison Barber Spring, TX Class of 2025
Catherine Campbell Deer Park, TX Class of 2022
Candelaria Carlevaro Fulshear, TX Class of 2024
Luna Cruz The Woodlands, TX Class of 2026
Alicia Fein Conroe, TX Class of 2023
Julie Gleason Houston, TX Class of 2024
Caitlyn Henasey The Woodlands , TX Class of 2024
Margaret Kerr Friendswood, TX Class of 2027
Jacqueline Lawrence Baytown, TX Class of 2025
Alison Madeley The Woodlands, TX Class of 2024
Zaylee Nunley Friendswood, TX Class of 2024
Natalia Paez Deer Park, TX Class of 2023
Audrey Rendon Sugar Land, TX Class of 2024
Aubree Sparks Conroe, TX Class of 2024
Taylor Theriot Spring, TX Class of 2024
Taylor Thomas Montgomery, TX Class of 2023
Adalea Tresp The Woodlands, TX Class of 2026
Boys - Bronze (25)
Christian Arce Houston, TX Class of 2025
Will Clarke The Woodlands, TX Class of 2026
Quincy Collins II Richmond, TX Class of 2027
Michael Dodge Katy, TX Class of 2028
Louis Flory Kingwood, TX Class of 2025
Jackson Green Spring, TX Class of 2029
Hunter Houl Diboll, TX Class of 2026
Logan Houl Diboll, TX Class of 2027
Christopher Trent Hubbard Sugar Land, TX Class of 2025
Lars Karlstrom Kingwood, TX Class of 2028
Carter Kenter Huntsville, TX Class of 2025
Preston Kirkpatrick Belton, TX Class of 2031
Matthew Lei Katy, TX Class of 2026
Ben MacNeill Katy, TX Class of 2025
Grant Matatall Missouri City, TX Class of 2026
Harold McCormick Katy, TX Class of 2027
Caden O'Neill The Woodlands, TX Class of 2025
Declan O'Neill The Woodlands, TX Class of 2027
Iain Peacock Houston, TX Class of 2026
Jonathan Rhodriquez Conroe, TX Class of 2027
Jackson Sitton kingwood, TX Class of 2028
Spur Sloan Montgomery, TX Class of 2028
Luke Strong Bellaire, TX Class of 2031
Landon Sturdevant Katy, TX Class of 2024
Jacob Zepeda Deer Park, TX Class of 2027
Girls - Pearl (11)
Katelyn Allen Montgomery, TX Class of 2028
Sheridyn Banks Sugar Land, TX Class of 2027
Isabella Crilly Katy, TX Class of 2025
Alyssa Gonzalez Conroe, TX Class of 2025
Sara Green Spring, TX Class of 2025
Briley Hamrick Montgomery, TX Class of 2027
Abigail Harms Spring, TX Class of 2028
Kenedi Medford Conroe, TX Class of 2024
Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, TX Class of 2026
Gabriela Sison Kingwood , TX Class of 2027
Elli Townsend The Woodlands, TX Class of 2027
Courses
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
19393 Champion Forest
Spring, TX   77379
+1 (281) 225-1200
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club
19393 Champion Forest
Spring, TX   77379
+1 (281) 225-1200
Gleannloch Pines Golf Club - Loch
19393 Champion Forest
Spring, TX   77379
+1 (281) 225-1200

Item added to cart